Is It Against The Law Not To Register A Marriage Certificate In Florida
[…] 21 G.F.C. v. S.M., 686 Then. second 1382 (Fla. 5th D.C.A. 1997).

22 Fernandez 5. Fernandez, 857 So. 2d 997 (Fla. 5th D.C.A. 2003).

23 Privette, 617 So. second at 309.

24 Eastward.g., Casbar 5. Dicanio, 666 And then. 2nd 1028, 1029 (Fla. quaternary D.C.A. 1996).

25 Id. at 1029.

26 Morris 5. Morris, 932 So. 2nd 1007, 1008 (Fla. 2006).

27 Fleming 5. Brown, 581 Then. 2d 202 (Fla. fifth D.C.A. 1991); MMMA v. Jonely, 677 So. 2d 343 (Fla. 5th D.C.A. 1996).

28 Lefler 5. Lefler, 776 So. 2nd 319 (Fla. 4th D.C.A. 2001).

29 Id. at 321.

30 Fla. Stat. §742.18 (1996).

31 It should be noted that §63.062(i)(b)(3) has been amended, and the amendment may affect the application of some of the older cases. The subparagraph previously said consent was required when "the minor has been established by court proceeding to be his child." That subparagraph now provides that consent is required when "the minor has been adjudicated by the court to exist his child by the date a petition is filed for termination of parental rights."